S.No. Name Designation Qualification Contact No.
1 Dr.Ila Dwivedi Professor MA Ph.D.
2 Smt Pratibha Pandey Assiociate Professor MA Ph-D
3 Dr.Nilay Goswami Professor MA Ph.D. 9425482373
4 Dr.Rajni Singh Asstt Professor MA Ph.D. 9826647429
5 Dr.Smt Kamlesh Mathur Professor MA Ph.D. 09453001335
6 Dr. L.N.Shakya Asstt Professor MA Ph.D. 09111353235
7 Dr. Ramveer Singh Rathor Asstt. Professor Geography MA Ph.D. 8871531162
8 Dr. JaiShri Trivedi Professor MA Ph.D. 9406970180
9 Smt Pushpa Gahoi Asstt Professor MA 07522-234262
10 Dr.D. P. Ahirwar Asstt Professor MA.M.Phil. Net. Ph.D. 9754165241
11 Shri Vasudev singh Jadon Asstt. Professor Sociology MA 8839981969
12 Dr. A.K.Gupta Professor Economics MA Ph-D
13 Shri Sanjay Shrivastava Asstt Professor MA 9425721596
14 Dr.S.C.Kaushik Professor MSc Ph.D. 9425776767
15 Dr.S.R.Lahoriya Asstt Professor MSc Ph.D. 9425876711
16 Dr.S.K.Mishra Professor MSc Ph.D. 08435808312
17 Dr.R.P.Gupta Professor MSc Ph.D. 9425741406
18 Dr.Kishor Arora Professor MSc Ph.D. 9425778698
19 Dr. Kok Singh Dadoriya Asstt Professor MSc Ph.d. 9926486436
20 Shri C.S.Yadav Asstt Professor MSc 9826773371
21 Dr. Arvind Yadav Associate Professor MSc Ph-D
22 Smt Seema M Singh Associate Professor MSc Ph-D 05415057872
23 Shri S.K. Pandey Asstt. Professor MSc 09425482710
24 Shri Brajesh Kumar Jatav Asstt Professor MSc Slet 9425721775
25 Dr.Abhay Rahul Asstt Professor MSc Ph.D. 9425339215
26 Dr.Shiv Singh Asstt Professor MSc Ph.D. 9826559588
27 Dr.Ratan Suryavanshi Professor M.Com Ph.D. 9329823741
28 Dr.R.N.Verma Asstt Professor M.Com Ph.D. 09451660162
29 Shri N.S. Yadav Librarian MA M.Lib 9685980744
30 Prof C.S.Yadav Incharge Sport Officer MSC 9826773371
31 Dr. Surendra Shrivastava Professor MA Ph.D. 8435452422
32 Rashmi Assistant Professor M.A., NET 9536136355
33 Shivaraman Pandey Assistant Professor M.Sc., NET 6393032085
34 Dishant Kumar Assistant Professor M.Sc., NET 7042515416
35 Deepak Gupta Assistant Professor M.Sc., NET 7500308789
36 Himanshu Assistant Professor M.Com., NET 8650574516
37 Dr. Vinay Kumar Singh Guest Faculty (Govt.-Temp) M.A., Ph.D. 9993265056
38 Dr. Varun Raj Yadav Guest Faculty (Govt.-Temp) M.Sc., Ph.D., NET 9039460103
39 Dr. Saurabh Sharma Guest Faculty (Govt.-Temp) M.A., Ph.D., NET 9406587387
40 Dr. Ripudaman Singh Yadav Guest Faculty (Govt.-Temp) MA, Ph.D. 9926647162
41 Dr. Rakesh Pathak Guest Faculty (Govt.-Temp) M.Sc., Ph.D. 9893588347
42 Smt. Arpita Gupta Guest Faculty (Govt.-Temp) M.Sc. 8319214300
43 Dr. Sanjay Singh Chauhan Guest Faculty (Govt.-Temp) M.A., Ph.D. 9691904871
44 Sanjay Chaudhari Guest Faculty (Govt.-Temp) M.A. 9424789959
45 Rajiv Bilthare Guest Faculty-Sports (Govt.-Temp) MPed, M.Phil. 9826417526
46 Darshan Giri Guest Faculty (Janbhag.-Temp) M.Sc. Computer Science 9893834810
47 Vishnu Pratap Singh Guest Faculty (Janbhag.-Temp) M.Sc. 9826824935
48 Dr. M. Chandra Shekhar Guest Faculty (Janbhag.-Temp) M.A., Ph.D.
49 Ajay Kumar Mali Guest Faculty (Janbhag.-Temp) M.Com. 9752178125
50 Dr. (Smt.) Asha Yadav Guest Faculty (Janbhag.-Temp) M.Com., Ph.D. 9406968216
51 Smt. Pooja Sen Guest Faculty (Janbhag.-Temp) M.Sc. 7898937802
52 Smt. Abha Gupta Guest Faculty (Janbhag.-Temp) M.Sc. 9179901945
53 Smt. Priyanka Swarnkar Guest Faculty (Janbhag.-Temp) M.Sc. 8889060752
54 Smt. Sapna Sharma Guest Faculty (Janbhag.-Temp) M.Sc.
55 Ravindra Gautam Guest Faculty (Janbhag.-Temp) M.Com. 8719825380
56 Dr. Raja Singh Gautam Guest Faculty (Janbhag.-Temp) M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D. 9926646509
57 Krishnakant Kushwaha Guest Faculty (Janbhag.-Temp) M.C.A. 9691544241
58 Rahul Singh Kaushal Guest Faculty (Janbhag.-Temp) M.Sc. 8821074204
59 Dr. Hemlata Gupta Guest Faculty (Janbhag.-Temp) M.A., Ph.D. 8827928298
60 Dr. Brijkishor Raikwar Guest Faculty (Janbhag.-Temp) M.A., Ph.D. 9165287060
61 Dr. Suresh Dadoriya Guest Faculty (Janbhag.-Temp) M.A., Ph.D. 9165480125
62 Ashish Rahul Guest Faculty (Janbhag.-Temp) M.Sc. 9340520862